Home > School Achievement

School Achievement

 

Our Pupils’ Achievement

Year CCA Title of Competition or Event/Organiser Prize/Award
2013 Art Singapore Youth Festival Arts Exhibition Certificate of Recognition (Category A –P1/2)
Academic Page to Stage Competition
Award of Excellence
        2014                                    Art

National Environmentally-Friendly Lantern Making Competition 2014 organised by SPH

Consolation Prize
Aesthetics  Singapore Youth Festival Central Judging

Certificate of Accomplishment 

Academic 8th YMCA Mandarin Spearking Awards

Silver Honour Roll

2015 Art Singapore Youth Festival Arts Exhibition Certificate of Recognition (Category A – P1/2)
Art Singapore Youth Festival Arts Exhibition Certificate of Recognition – Special Mention (Category B- P3/4)
Sports

National Taekwando Competition

Bronze medal in the the Junior Division Male Red Belt (Kyorugi) - under 36 kg.

Sports National Taekwando Competition

8th position in the Junior Division Female Yellow Belt (Poomsae).

Clubs Asia Pacific Youth Robotics Competition (APYRC) Winter Games 2015

Gold medal in Sumo (Junior) category

 Silver medal in Sumo(Junior) category

Academic National Chinese Creative Reading Competition

6th Position in Lower Primary Category

Academic  Trinity College London Speech and Drama Grade 1 Examination 

Top Distinction

2016 Academic East Zone Malay Language Scrabble Competition

4th in position

Sports National Taekwondo Competition Silver medal
Aesthetics Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation 

Certificate of Distinction - Indian Dance Category
Certificate of Accomplishment - International Dance Category

  Academic "Global Vilage" Children & Youths Bilingual Speech Competition 3rd in position
   Picture book Competition organised by Nanhua Primary SchoolMerit Award
   10th YMCA Mandarin Speaking Competition 2016Certificate of Achievement 
Honour Roll (lower primary category)
Honour Roll (upper primary category)
   National Chinese Creative Reading CompetitionConsolation Prize Award

 

 

Our Pupils’ Achievement 2017


Year
Title of Competition or Event/ OrganiserPrize/Award
 2017Clubs  Asia Pacific Youth Robotics Competition 2017 1 Silver 
  SportsKoko Krunch Junior Taekwondo Championship 
1 Gold
1 Silver 
 Sports National Taekwondo Competition 1 Gold 
  ClubsNational Schools Individual Chess Championship Merit Award 
 ArtBeautex Art Competition Winner 
  ArtSingapore Youth Festival Art & Craft Exhibition 
  • Certificate of Recognition (Cat A: P1/2)
  • Artist Talk (Cat B: P3/4) 
  AcademicTrinity College London Speech & Drama Examination 1 Top Distinction 
  AcademicNational Chinese Creative Reading Competition Consolation 
 Academic8th Global Village Children & Youths Bilingual Speech Competition 20172nd  in position
  Academic 11th YMCA Mandarin Speaking Competition 2017 Honour Roll (lower primary category)