Home > School Achievement

School Achievement

Our Pupils’ Achievement

Year CCA Title of Competition or Event/Organiser Prize/Award
2013 Art Singapore Youth Festival Arts Exhibition Certificate of Recognition (Category A –P1/2)
Academic Page to Stage Competition
Award of Excellence
2014 Art

National Environmentally-Friendly Lantern Making Competition 2014organised by SPH

Consolation Prize
Aesthetics Singapore Youth Festival Central Judging

Certificate of Accomplishment

Academic 8th YMCA Mandarin Speaking Awards

Silver Honour Roll

2015 Art Singapore Youth Festival Arts Exhibition Certificate of Recognition (Category A – P1/2)
Art Singapore Youth Festival Arts Exhibition Certificate of Recognition – Special Mention (Category B- P3/4)
Sports

National Taekwando Competition

Bronze medal in the the Junior Division Male Red Belt (Kyorugi) - under 36 kg.

Sports National Taekwando Competition

8th position in the Junior Division Female Yellow Belt (Poomsae).

Clubs Asia Pacific Youth Robotics Competition (APYRC) Winter Games 2015

Gold medal in Sumo (Junior) category

Silver medal in Sumo(Junior) category

Academic National Chinese Creative Reading Competition

6th Position in Lower Primary Category

Academic Trinity College London Speech and Drama Grade 1 Examination

Top Distinction

2016 Academic East Zone Malay Language Scrabble Competition

4th in position

Sports National Taekwondo Competition Silver medal
Aesthetics Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation

Certificate of Distinction - Indian Dance Category
Certificate of Accomplishment - International Dance Category

Academic "Global Village" Children & Youths Bilingual Speech Competition 3rd in position
Picture book Competition organised by Nanhua Primary School Merit Award
10th YMCA Mandarin Speaking Competition 2016 Certificate of Achievement
Honour Roll (lower primary category)
Honour Roll (upper primary category)
National Chinese Creative Reading Competition Consolation Prize Award

Our Pupils’ Achievement 2017


Year
Title of Competition or Event/ Organiser Prize/Award
2017 Clubs Asia Pacific Youth Robotics Competition 2017 1 Silver
Sports Koko Krunch Junior Taekwondo Championship
1 Gold
1 Silver
Sports National Taekwondo Competition 1 Gold
Clubs National Schools Individual Chess Championship Merit Award
Art Beautex Art Competition Winner
Art Singapore Youth Festival Art & Craft Exhibition
  • Certificate of Recognition (Cat A: P1/2)
  • Artist Talk (Cat B: P3/4)
Academic Trinity College London Speech & Drama Examination 1 Top Distinction
Academic National Chinese Creative Reading Competition Consolation
Academic 8th Global Village Children & Youths Bilingual Speech Competition 2017 2nd in position
Academic 11th YMCA Mandarin Speaking Competition 2017 Honour Roll (lower primary category)
























Our Pupils' Achievement 2018


Year
Title of Competition or Event/ Organiser Prize/Award
2018 Academic 1st Singapore Primary and Secondary School Text Recital Competition
Bronze