Year |
Category |
Title of Competition or Event/Organiser |
Prize/Award |
2013 |
Art |
Singapore Youth Festival Arts Exhibition |
Certificate of Recognition (Category A –P1/2) |
Academic |
Page to Stage Competition |
Award of Excellence |
2014 |
Art |
National Environmentally-Friendly Lantern Making Competition 2014organised by SPH |
Consolation Prize |
Aesthetics |
Singapore Youth Festival Central Judging |
Certificate of Accomplishment |
Academic |
8th YMCA Mandarin Speaking Awards |
Silver Honour Roll |
2015 |
Art |
Singapore Youth Festival Arts Exhibition |
Certificate of Recognition (Category A – P1/2) |
Art |
Singapore Youth Festival Arts Exhibition |
Certificate of Recognition – Special Mention (Category B- P3/4) |
Sports |
National Taekwando Competition |
Bronze medal in the the Junior Division Male Red Belt (Kyorugi) - under 36 kg. |
Sports |
National Taekwando Competition |
8th position in the Junior Division Female Yellow Belt (Poomsae). |
Clubs |
Asia Pacific Youth Robotics Competition (APYRC) Winter Games 2015 |
Gold medal in Sumo (Junior) categorySilver medal in Sumo(Junior) category |
Academic |
National Chinese Creative Reading Competition |
6th Position in Lower Primary Category |
Academic |
Trinity College London Speech and Drama Grade 1 Examination |
Top Distinction |
2016 |
Academic |
East Zone Malay Language Scrabble Competition |
4th in position |
Sports |
National Taekwondo Competition |
Silver medal |
Aesthetics |
Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation |
Certificate of Distinction - Indian Dance CategoryCertificate of Accomplishment - International Dance Category |
|
Academic |
"Global Village" Children & Youths Bilingual Speech Competition |
3rd in position |
|
|
Picture book Competition organised by Nanhua Primary School |
Merit Award |
|
|
10th YMCA Mandarin Speaking Competition 2016 |
Certificate of AchievementHonour Roll (lower primary category)Honour Roll (upper primary category) |
|
|
National Chinese Creative Reading Competition |
Consolation Prize Award |